Contest Results

Last updated: 12-Aug-2020

Note: For contestants who fly an event multiple times, only your highest scoring entry will posted below.

1/2A Altitude

Place Contestant Number Flight 1 Flight 2 Total Points
A Division
1 Stokker, Maddie 103403 133 133 25
2 Pund, Madalynn 101329 118 118 20
B Division
1 Zurek, Rebecca 101490 145 145 25
2 Zurek, Amanda 109375 67 67 20
C Division
1 Alway, Robert 45556 235 235 25
2 Flanigan, Chris 17540 227 227 20
2 Stokker, Alan 100432 227 227 20
3 Barber, Trip 4322 211 211 17
3 Kristal, Steve 82815 211 211 17
4 McGraw, Jim 18071 205 205 14
5 Disch, Tom 98142 32 194 194 12
6 Zurek, Bob 101491 191 191 10
7 Ring, Chad 50652 184 184 8
8 Chess, Ed 81938 180 180 6
9 Cawley, Bernard 89040 173 160 173 4
10 Carson, Don 11069 164 164 2
11 Richardson, Vern 91272 150 150 1
12 Bundick, Mark 19250 149 149 1
13 Buckley, John 62317 145 145 1
D Division
1 Huh? What? Team T-813 235 235 25
2 Royal Rocketeers T-444 203 203 20
3 Them Filler Boys T-043 164 193 193 17
4 Drei Woebkenbergs T-711 143 143 14
5 BOBBOB Team T-471 139 139 12
6 The Italiano’s T-518 137 137 10

 

1/2A Boost Glider Duration

Place Contestant Number Flight 1 Flight 2 Total Points
A Division
1 Stokker, Maddie 103403 25 22 47 25
2 Pund, Madalynn 101329 26 19 45 20
B Division
1 Zurek, Amanda 109375 24 24 25
1 Zurek, Rebecca 101490 13 11 24 25
C Division
1 Carson, Don 11069 18 235 253 25
2 Ring, Chad 50652 93 129 222 20
3 McGraw, Jim 18071 60 124 184 17
4 Cieslak, John 13628 103 56 159 14
5 Richardson, Vern 91272 40 97 137 12
6 Stokker, Alan 100432 74 42 116 10
7 Rietz, Jay 65259 24 79 103 8
8 Swanson, Mike 96455 51 41 92 6
9 Cawley, Bernard 89040 54 15 69 4
10 Zurek, Bob 101491 68 NG 68 2
11 Marchant, William 13356 16 24 40 1
12 Thompson, John 33053 16 20 36 1
13 Tomasch, Andy 39741 26 26 1
14 Canino, Bruce 39989 8 8 1
D Division
1 Neutron Fusion T-859 211 39 250 25
2 Them Filler Boys T-043 37 87 124 20
3 Drei Woebkenbergs T-711 31 51 82 17
4 Huh? What? Team T-813 19 49 68 14
5 Pod Bay Doors T-201 64 NG 64 12
6 The Italiano’s T-518 27 27 10
7 BOBBOB Team T-471 17 17 8

 

1/2A Helicopter Duration

Place Contestant Number Flight 1 Flight 2 Total Points
A Division
1 Pund, Madalynn 101329 24 37 61 25
2 Abney, Lillian 105968 13 11 24 20
3 Stokker, Maddie 103403 3 3 6 17
B Division
1 Zurek, Rebecca 101490 68 68 25
2 Zurek, Amanda 109375 63 ROT 63 20
C Division
1 Richardson, Vern 91272 267 34 301 25
2 Ring, Chad 50652 39 116 155 20
3 Cieslak, John 13628 142 142 17
4 Flanigan, Chris 17540 49 63 112 14
5 Cawley, Bernard 89040 29 82 111 12
6 Stokker, Alan 100432 52 52 104 10
7 Zurek, Bob 101491 43 60 103 8
8 Bundick, Mark 19250 98 ROT 98 6
9 Disch, Tom 98142 57 34 91 4
10 Buckley, John 62317 45 29 74 2
11 Thompson, John 33053 31 33 64 1
12 Chess, Ed 81938 35 17 52 1
13 Krause, Dan 89622 31 15 46 1
14 Canino, Bruce 39989 18 18 36 1
D Division
1 Neutron Fusion T-859 DQ 91 91 25
2 Huh? What? Team T-813 48 42 90 20
3 Drei Woebkenbergs T-711 39 27 66 17
4 Pod Bay Doors T-201 30 30 60 14
5 Them Filler Boys T-043 38 38 12
6 Rocket Girls T-109 30 30 10
7 BOBBOB Team T-471 24 24 8
8 QFPB T-413 17 17 6

 

1/2A Parachute Duration

Place Contestant Number Flight 1 Flight 2 Total Points
A Division
1 Stokker, Maddie 103403 145 424 569 25
2 Pund, Madalynn 101329 80 NDP 80 20
3 Schmidly, Deacon 103320 6 8 14 17
4 Schmidly, Myka 100152 6 7 13 14
B Division
1 Zurek, Rebecca 101490 121 121 25
2 Zurek, Amanda 109375 48 48 20
C Division
1 Stokker, Alan 100432 953 715 1668 25
2 Richardson, Vern 91272 284 71 355 20
3 Canino, Bruce 39989 215 34 249 17
4 Ring, Chad 50652 48 124 172 14
5 Chess, Ed 81938 40 118 158 12
6 Bundick, Mark 19250 123 32 155 10
7 Carson, Don 11069 94 37 131 8
8 Zurek, Bob 101491 3 118 121 6
9 Swanson, Mike 96455 114 114 4
10 Buckley, John 62317 37 7 44 2
11 Thompson, John 33053 11 20 31 1
12 McGraw, Jim 18071 29 29 1
13 Sanford, Bob 38125 12 15 27 1
14 Tomasch, Andy 39741 10 10 1
D Division
1 Them Filler Boys T-043 1010 304 1314 25
2 Neutron Fusion T-859 382 98 480 20
3 Pod Bay Doors T-201 123 71 194 17
4 Drei Woebkenbergs T-711 141 45 186 14
5 Huh? What? Team T-813 32 120 152 12
6 QFPB T-413 62 62 10
7 BOBBOB Team T-471 37 37 8

 

1/2A Streamer Duration

Place Contestant Number Flight 1 Flight 2 Total Points
A Division
1 Pund, Madalynn 101329 63 71 134 25
2 Stokker, Maddie 103403 28 35 63 20
3 Schmidly, Myka 100152 8 8 16 17
4 Schmidly, Deacon 103320 7 8 15 14
B Division
1 Zurek, Rebecca 101490 41 49 90 25
C Division
1 Zurek, Bob 101491 118 105 223 25
2 Buckley, John 62317 107 89 196 20
3 Cieslak, John 13628 58 68 126 17
4 Carson, Don 11069 64 58 122 14
5 Stokker, Alan 100432 63 26 89 12
6 Marsh, Jay 9825 37 45 82 10
7 Disch, Tom 98142 64 12 76 8
8 Richardson, Vern 91272 32 30 62 6
9 Chess, Ed 81938 16 40 56 4
9 Swanson, Mike 96455 56 56 4
10 Thompson, John 33053 DQ 30 30 2
11 McReynolds, Marc 11769 23 23 1
12 Bundick, Mark 19250 11 SEP 11 1
13 Tomasch, Andy 39741 5 5 1
D Division
1 Huh? What? Team T-813 58 56 114 25
2 Drei Woebkenbergs T-711 81 30 111 20
3 Pod Bay Doors T-201 42 60 102 17
4 Them Filler Boys T-043 73 73 14
5 BOBBOB Team T-471 37 37 12

 

B Payload

Place Contestant Number Flight 1 Flight 2 Total Points
A Division
1 Pund, Madalynn 101329 195 195 25
2 Stokker, Maddie 103403 122 122 20
B Division
1 Zurek, Amanda 109375 92 92 25
Zurek, Rebecca 101490 TL 0 1
C Division
1 Buckley, John 62317 275 275 25
2 Ring, Chad 50652 251 251 20
3 Cawley, Bernard 89040 SEP 238 238 17
4 Flanigan, Chris 17540 237 237 14
5 McGraw, Jim 18071 234 234 12
6 Stokker, Alan 100432 233 233 10
7 Zurek, Bob 101491 229 229 8
8 Chess, Ed 81938 213 213 6
9 Swanson, Mike 96455 SEP 194 194 4
10 Richardson, Vern 91272 169 169 2
11 Disch, Tom 98142 166 166 1
Bundick, Mark 19250 TL 0 1
Kristal, Steve 82815 DQ 0 0
D Division
1 Huh? What? Team T-813 304 304 25
2 Them Filler Boys T-043 286 286 20
3 BOBBOB Team T-471 203 203 17
4 Drei Woebkenbergs T-711 195 195 14
5 The Italiano’s T-518 171 171 12

 

1/2A Flex-Wing Boost Glider Duration

Place Contestant Number Flight 1 Flight 2 Total Points
C Division
1 Richardson, Vern 91272 80 990 1070 25
2 Stokker, Alan 100432 126 281 407 20
3 Ring, Chad 50652 81 254 335 17
4 Chess, Ed 81938 74 198 272 14
5 Krause, Dan 89622 45 106 151 12
6 Cieslak, John 13628 32 27 59 10
7 Thompson, John 33053 21 30 51 8
D Division
1 Pod Bay Doors T-201 177 102 279 25
2 Them Filler Boys T-043 162 75 237 20
3 Huh? What? Team T-813 114 51 165 17
4 BOBBOB Team T-471 91 91 14

 

C Super-Roc Altitude

Place Contestant Number Flight 1 Flight 2 Total Points
B Division
1 Zurek, Rebecca 101490 25805 (168 m) 25805 25
C Division
1 Richardson, Vern 91272 61344 (288 m) 61344 25
2 Disch, Tom 98142 56335 (263 m) 56335 20
3 Ring, Chad 50652 54250 (217 m) 54250 17
4 Cawley, Bernard 89040 52619 (369 m) 52619 14
5 Stokker, Alan 100432 46662 (231 m) 43750 (175 m) 46662 12
6 Zurek, Bob 101491 32122 (186 m) 32122 10
7 Chess, Ed 81938 29359 (157 m) 31229 (167 m) 31229 8
D Division
BOBBOB Team T-471 LOP 0 0

 

Sport Scale

Place Contestant Number Prototype Static Flight 1 Flight 2 Total Points
A Division
Pund, Madalynn 101329 Honest John 0 0 0
Stokker, Maddie 103403 Mercury Redstone 0 0 0
B Division
Zurek, Rebecca 101490 Arcas 0 0 0
C Division
Buckley, John 62317 V-2 0 0 0
Bundick, Mark 19250 Soyuz TMA-21 0 0 0
Canino, Bruce 39989 IQSY Tomahawk 0 0 0
Chess, Ed 81938 Operation Farside 0 0 0
Duffy, James 73627 Saturn IB ASTP 0 0 0
Flanigan, Chris 17540 PSLV 0 0 0
Gehlhausen, Guy 103846 Gemini-Titan II (Gemini VIII) 0 0 0
Kinzer, Paul 87246 Honest John 0 0 0
Marsh, Jay 9825 Mistral 0 0 0
McReynolds, Marc 11769 H-IIA 0 0 0
Richardson, Vern 91272 Black Brant X 0 0 0
Ring, Chad 50652 Black Brant X 0 0 0
Stokker, Alan 100432 Mercury Redstone 0 0 0
Thompson, John 33053 Sandhawk 0 0 0
Tyrrell, Scott 53529 Winkler’s HW-II 0 0 0
D Division
Drei Woebkenbergs T-711 Javelin III 0 0 0
Huh? What? Team T-813 Little Joe II 0 0 0
Neutron Fusion T-859 Juno I 0 0 0
Pod Bay Doors T-201 Astrobee 1500 0 0 0

 

Section Scores

Launch Crue – 519 539
Fox Valley Rocketeers – 683 420
SPAAR – 503 295
WOOSH – 558 262
NARHAMS – 139 193
CCARC – 748 116
ASTRE – 471 111
UROC – 523 85
BEMRC – 627 51
DART – 317 49
SMASH – 500 45
SoJARS – 593 19
NOVAAR – 205 18
ROC – 538 18
GRC – 790 13
HUVARS – 463 20
SCRA – 430 1
Share