Participants


If you’re thinking about participating in the postal contest, please drop us an email at fulldec2001@yahoo.com and ccflanigan@alum.mit.edu .  There is no cost to sign up.

Last updated: 12-Aug-2020

Name NAR # Div Section
Abney, Lillian 105968 A Fox Valley Rocketeers – 683
Alway, Robert 45556 C SMASH – 500
Barber, Trip 4322 C NOVAAR – 205
Buckley, John 62317 C Launch Crue – 519
Bundick, Mark 19250 C Fox Valley Rocketeers – 683
Canino, Bruce 39989 C SoJARS – 593
Carson, Don 11069 C NARHAMS – 139
Cawley, Bernard 89040 C BEMRC – 627
Chess, Ed 81938 C Fox Valley Rocketeers – 683
Cieslak, John 13628 C WOOSH – 558
Cooke, Bill 31312 C HARA – 403
Czapla, Brandon 105995 A Fox Valley Rocketeers – 683
Disch, Tom 98142 C WOOSH – 558
Duffy, James 73627 C NARHAMS – 139
Eichelberger, Bill 79563 C Wright Stuff Rocketeers – 703
Flanigan, Chris 17540 C DART – 317
Gehlhausen, Guy 103846 C Fox Valley Rocketeers – 683
Grant, Brad 85261 C NARHAMS – 139
Hala, Scott 30688 C Wright Stuff Rocketeers – 703
Illerbrun, Garth 26894 C ASSC – 794
Jackson, Andy 14575 C
Jackson, Brian 100933 C ASSC – 794
Kinzer, Paul 87246 C WOOSH – 558
Krause, Dan 89622 C WOOSH – 558
Kristal, Steve 82815 C HUVARS – 463
Marchant, Will 13356 C NOVAAR – 205
Marsh, Jay 9825 C
McGraw, Jim 18071 C SPAAR – 503
McReynolds, Marc 11769 C SCRA – 430
Pund, Madalynn 101329 A Launch Crue – 519
Richardson, Vern 91272 C CCARC – 748
Rietz, Jay 65259 C WOOSH – 558
Ring, Chad 50652 C Launch Crue – 519
Sanford, Bob 38125 C DART – 317
Schmidly, Deacon 103320 A Launch Crue – 519
Schmidly, Myka 100152 A Launch Crue – 519
Smith III, Gary 109410 C Longmont Rocketry Club – 872
Stokker, Alan 100432 C SPAAR – 503
Stokker, Maddie 103403 A SPAAR – 503
Swanson, Mike 96455 C 538 – ROC
Thompson, John 33053 C GRC – 790
Tlusty, Peter 106597 C TSTEM – 868
Tomasch, Andy 39741 C HUVARS – 463
Tyrrell, Scott 53529 C PARA – 520
von Kiparski, Wolfram 28643 C
Weiderman, Luka 103881 A Fox Valley Rocketeers – 683
Woebkenberg, Katherine 84604 B Launch Crue – 519
Zurek, Amanda 109375 B Fox Valley Rocketeers – 683
Zurek, Bob 101491 C Fox Valley Rocketeers – 683
Zurek, Rebecca 101490 B Fox Valley Rocketeers – 683

 

Team Name Team # Div Section Team Members
BOBBOB Team T-471 D ASTRE – 471 Jeff Vincent
Chuck Weiss
Dark Side T-500 D Wright Stuff Rocketeers – 703 Amanda Boadway
Randy Boadway
Drei Woebkenbergs T-711 D Launch Crue – 519 Tracy Pund
David Woebkenberg
Ryan Woebkenberg
Escape Velocity T-034 D JMRC – 620 Buzz Nau
Al de la Iglesia
Huh? What? Team T-813 D WOOSH – 558 Dan Wolf
Mary Kuzel
Neutron Fusion T-859 D Launch Crue – 519 George Gassaway
Patrick Peterson
Chan Stevens
Pastors Kids T-608 D Wright Stuff Rocketeers – 703 Barb Tobin
Tom Secrist
Pod Bay Doors T-201 D UROC – 523 Bob Ferrante
Pat McCarthy
Chas Russell
Matt Steele
QFPB T-413 D NARHAMS – 139 Jennifer Ash
Michala Alexander
Mike Humphrey
Rocket Girls T-109 D Launch Crue – 519 Lila Schmaker
Diana Stum
Royal Rocketeers T-444 D SMASH – 500 Jay Calvert
Pam Gilmore
Justin Stotter
The Italiano’s T-518 ASTRE – 471 Vince Giovannone
Alex Demarco
Them Filler Boys T-043 D NARHAMS – 139 Jim Filler
Matt Filler
Share