Volunteer Schedule

Volunteering

  • All fliers are expected to pay it forward by volunteering for one two-hour shift.
  • 2 shifts gets you line-cutting privileges.
  • 3 shifts gets you one primo parking slot. (PRIMO PARKING SLOTS ARE FILLED.)

When Registering

The Volunteer Schedules will be populated with the Range Duty preferences you choose during the checkout process.

Note the code to the corresponding volunteer spot of your choosing. Enter the code within Range Duty, First, and Second choice when registering. For example, to choose a range duty of Pad Support on Saturday, May 29, from 10:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m. Noon, the code would be 223G.

 


Please remember your choice of preferences doesn’t guarantee you that position.


Volunteer Schedule

Current as of 5.26.21

 

Friday, May 28, 2021

2:00 p.m. –
4:00 p.m.
4:00 p.m. –
8:00 p.m.
COVID Check 1 Greg Caster Roland Halpern
COVID Check 2 John Matthews Koa Halpern

 

Saturday, May 29, 2021

 First
Shift
Second
Shift
Third
Shift
Fourth
Shift
8:00 a.m. –
10:00 a.m.
10:00 a.m. –
12 Noon
12 Noon –
2:00 p.m.
2:00 p.m. –
4:00 p.m.
Launch Control Officer 1 (LCO)
John Jamieson Bob Sanford Jonathan Skuba Reggie Morrow
Launch Control Officer 2 (LCO)
Steven Humphrey David Lewicki James W. Basler Juan Cedillo
Range Safety Officer 1, Level 3 (RSO)
Jason Chamberlin Stephen Lubliner Tim Thomas Art Hoag
Range Safety Officer 2, Level 2 or 3 (RSO)
Jennifer Phillips Keith Ravenstein Reggie Morrow Christopher Flanigan
Range Safety Officer 3, Level 1 or 2 (RSO)
Bernard Cawley Gerald McDermott Jason Toepfer Jason Toepfer
Pad Support Eric Bergschultz Gary Smith Steven Saner Hal Edwards
Pad Assignment Betty Dall Theresa Pantoja Dan Winings Timothy Doll
Fire Monitor Todd Smith Zachery Twigg Doug Stepanek Mike Polaski
Range Spotter Hal Edwards Mark Lounsbury Mike Polaski Doug Stepanek
Registration Check-In 1
Liz Sumner
Liz Sumner
Liz Sumner
Liz Sumner
Registration Check-In 2
Jesse Frey
Debi Reep
John Matthews
David Grajeda
Registration Check-In 3
David Mehalko
Tim Van Milligan
323N
Take-It/Fly-It 1 Stew McNabb Avis Cawley Steven Riegel Jesse Ulibarri
Take-It/Fly-It 2  Sandra McNabb Lee Reep Robert Hansen David Bauer
COVID Check 1 123Q Nickie Bergschultz Armando S. Rodriguez Joyce Guzik
COVID Check 2 Jackie Bergschultz Charlie Everitt Armando Rodriguez Nicolas Livingston

Sunday, May 30, 2021

 First
Shift
Second
Shift
Third
Shift
Fourth
Shift
8:00 a.m. –
10:00 a.m.
10:00 a.m. –
12 Noon
12 Noon –
2:00 p.m.
2:00 p.m. –
4:00 p.m.
Launch Control Officer 1 (LCO)
John Jamieson David Lewicki Bob Sanford James W. Basler
Launch Control Officer 2 (LCO)
Mason Torr Jason Toepfer Michael O’Dell Bernard Cawley
Range Safety Officer 1, Level 3 (RSO)
Jason Chamberlin Steven Humphrey Stephen Lubliner Timothy Doll
Range Safety Officer 2, Level 2 or 3 (RSO)
124E Gerald McDermott Steve Kristal Steve Kristal
Range Safety Officer 3, Level 1 or 2 (RSO)
Robert Messner Robert Messner Robert Messner Dustin Wyant
Pad Support Eric Bergschultz Gary Smith Steven Saner George Tuma
Pad Assignment Betty Dall Theresa Pantoja Dan Winings Mark Rapf
Fire Monitor Todd Smith Lee Reep Mark Rapf John Mcclure
Range Spotter Hal Edwards Ronald Romero Terrill Willard Robert Hansen
Registration Check-In 1
Liz Sumner
Liz Sumner
Liz Sumner
Liz Sumner
Registration Check-In 2
Jesse Frey
Avis Crawley
Jess Ulibarri
John Matthews
Registration Check-In 3
David Mehalko
224N
Sabin Larsen
Take-It/Fly-It 1 Kenneth Kopas Kenneth Kopas
Take-It/Fly-It 2  Steven Riegel David Bauer
COVID Check 1 Scouts BSA Nickie Bergschultz Andrew S McClanahan Joyce Guzik
COVID Check 2 Scouts BSA Kenn Kopas Kenn Kopas David Robb

Monday, May 31, 2021

 First
Shift
Second
Shift
Third
Shift
Tear-down
Shift
8:00 a.m. –
10:00 a.m.
10:00 a.m. –
12 Noon
12 Noon –
2:00 p.m.
2:00 p.m. –
4:00 p.m.
Launch Control Officer 1 (LCO)
Frank Burke Jonathan Skuba Wayne Comfort Wayne Comfort
Launch Control Officer 2 (LCO)
Steven Humphrey Mason Torr Sharon Hodges Sharon Hodges
Range Safety Officer 1, Level 3 (RSO)
Jason Chamberlin Stephen Lubliner Dave Barber
Range Safety Officer 2, Level 2 or 3 (RSO)
Eric Bergschultz Keith Ravenstein 325E Timothy Doll
Range Safety Officer 3, Level 1 or 2 (RSO)
Tobler Abbey 225F Dustin Wyant 425F
Pad Support Gary Smith George Tuma Steven Saner Dustin Wyant
Pad Assignment Theresa Pantoja Daniel Winings 325H Bernard Cawley
Fire Monitor Todd Smith Stephen Demeter John Mcclure Stephen Demeter
Range Spotter Robert Hansen Ben Murdock Terrill Willard
Registration Check-In 1 Roy Knyrim Jesse Ulibarri 325L
Registration Check-In 2 Scouts BSA Scouts BSA Scouts BSA
Registration Check-In 3
125N Joseph Noble 225N
Take-It/Fly-It 1 Avis Cawley Steven Riegel
Take-It/Fly-It 2  225P David Bauer
COVID Check 1 Nickie Bergschultz George Shaiffer Joyce Guzik 425Q
COVID Check 2 Zachery Twigg Zachery Twigg 325R Ron Jackson

 

Share